EXTRA CURR. |
Autumn 1 |
Autumn 2 |
Spring 1 |
Spring 2 |
Summer 1 |
Summer 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
|
STEM Science technology engineering and maths 3.30pm – 4.30pm Kevin Allock KS2 10 max |
STEM Science technology engineering and maths 3.30pm – 4.30pm Kevin Allock KS2 10 max |
|
STEM Science technology engineering and maths 3.30pm – 4.30pm Kevin Allock KS2 10 max |
|
Tuesday |
Fit for Life 29.09.15 – 20. 10.15 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS2 |
Aikido 10.11.15 - 15.12.15 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS2 |
Cricket Club 12.01.16 – 09.02.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS2
Fencing Club 3.30-4.30pm Jim Lockley KS2 |
Running club 01.03.16 – 22.03.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS2
Fencing Club 3.30-4.30pm Jim Lockley KS2 |
Ultimate Frisbee 19.04.16 – 24.05.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS2
Samba Band 3.30 - 4.30pm Martin Henderson KS2 |
Aikido 14..06.16 – 12.07.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS2
Samba Band 3.30 - 4.30pm Martin Henderson KS2 |
Wednesday |
Sportscool - Multisports 3.30.-4.30 pm KS2 24.09.14 – 22.10.14 |
Sportscool - Street Dance 3.30.-4.30 pm KS1 & KS2 19.11.14 – 17.12.14 |
Sportscool - Dodgeball 3.30.-4.30 pm KS1 14.01.15 – 11.02.15 |
Sportscool - Dodgeball 3.30.-4.30 pm KS2 25.02.15 – 25.03.15 |
Sportscool - Zumba Wednesday – 3.30.-4.30 pm KS1 & KS2 22.04.15 – 20.05.15 |
Sportscool - Multisports Wednesday – 3.30.-4.30 pm KS1 & KS2 17.06.15 – 15.07.15 |
Thursday |
Fit for Life 01.10.15 – 22.10.15 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS1
|
Aikido 12.11.15 – 17.12.15 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS1
|
Football Club 14.01.16 – 11.02.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS1
|
Handball club 03.03.16 – 24.03.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS1
|
Mini Olympics 21.04.16 -26.05.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS1
|
16.06.16 - 14.07.16 3.30pm – 4.30pm Dan White KS1
|
|
Autumn 1 |
Autumn 2 |
Spring 1 |
Spring 2 |
Summer 1 |
Summer 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Festivals |
Cross country Y 3, 4, 5, 6 30.09.15
Football Tournament Y3,4 mixed Y5,6 mixed 13.10.15 |
Football Tournament Y5,6 girls 10.11.15
|
Swimming Gala Craven Pool Y3, 4, 5,6 15.01.16
Performing Arts festival Y3, 4, 5, 6 27.01.16
Languages challenge Y4 10.02.16 |
Netball Y5,6 08.03.16
Tag rugby Y5,6 23.03.16 |
STEM challenge Y5,6 20.04.16
Kwik stix hockey Y5,6 17.05.16
Forensic Science Y5,6 25.05.16 |
Cricket Y5,6 Y3,4 Wk/b 19.05.15 09.06.15
Mini Olympics Y 1,2 28.06.16 Rounders Y5,6 05.07.16 |
Lunch time Coaching
Selected children to have coaching for tournaments in the MUPA at lunchtime. |
Dan
Y3, 4 Football Y5,6 Football
|
Dan
Y5,6 Football |
Dan
Year 5 and 6 – Netball
Year 5 and 6 – Tag rugby |
Dan
Year 5 and 6 – Hockey
|
Dan
Year 3 and 4 – Cricket
Year 5 and 6 – Cricket |
Dan
Year 1 – Mini Olympics Coaching
Year 2 – Mini Olympics Coaching
Rounders festival coaching |